VMware 2V0-602PSE日本語 Exam : vSphere 6.5 Foundations Exam (2V0-602PSE日本語版)

VMware 2V0-602PSE日本語 exam
  • Exam Code: 2V0-602PSE-JPN
  • Exam Name: vSphere 6.5 Foundations Exam (2V0-602PSE日本語版)
  • Updated: Oct 22, 2026
  • Q & A: 385 Questions and Answers
2V0-602PSE日本語 Free Demo download
Already choose to buy "PDF"
Price: $69.99 

About VMware 2V0-602PSE日本語 Exam Questions

Throughout 2026, PassExamDumps keeps its 2V0-602PSE日本語 content grounded and useful — content refined through professional research rather than rumor, checked daily, and delivered with free demos that let you see exactly what you are buying.

VMware 2V0-602PSE日本語 Exam Syllabus Topics:
SectionWeightObjectives
Storage18%- Storage Technologies
  • 1. NFS datastores
  • 2. VMFS datastores
  • 3. Storage policies and provisioning
ESXi Hosts and Virtual Machines21%- ESXi Architecture
  • 1. Understand VM hardware components
  • 2. Install and configure ESXi hosts
  • 3. Manage host settings and services
Availability and Data Protection12%- Business Continuity Features
  • 1. vSphere High Availability (HA)
  • 2. vMotion and Storage vMotion
  • 3. Backup and recovery concepts
Resource Management and Monitoring12%- Performance and Resource Controls
  • 1. CPU and memory allocation
  • 2. Performance monitoring and alarms
  • 3. Resource pools
Networking18%- Virtual Networking
  • 1. Distributed switches
  • 2. Standard switches
  • 3. Network configuration and management
vCenter Server19%- vCenter Administration
  • 1. Deploy and manage vCenter Server
  • 2. Licensing and basic administration tasks
  • 3. Roles, permissions, and inventory management

Your 2V0-602PSE日本語 Questions, Answered by PassExamDumps

Prioritize ruthlessly. Start with the heaviest VMware vSphere 6.5 Foundations Exam (2V0-602PSE日本語版) domains — the outline weights tell you where the points are — and run timed PassExamDumps engine sessions on those first, reading every score honestly. Skip trivia and scattered material entirely; 385 practice questions for the 2V0-602PSE日本語 exam cover the exam's actual objectives, and every one is verified. When your remaining hours are few, a focused bank beats a thousand random pages, and a calm final review beats a panicked one.
Trained and genuinely enthusiastic people. Every support member completes rigorous training before handling real customer questions, and the team approaches 2V0-602PSE日本語 candidates with real eagerness to help — available 24/7, so you can pose any question during your preparation and get a prompt answer. Their mission includes calming the nerves that exams tend to create, and if things still go wrong, they will walk you through the refund or exchange options with the same care.
You need 300 (scaled score) to pass, and registration costs $125 USD. Under deadline pressure, knowing both numbers keeps your plan concrete — and verified PassExamDumps material keeps the preparation itself efficient.
About 70 questions in 105 minutes minutes. Timed practice against that exact limit with 385 practice questions for the 2V0-602PSE日本語 exam turns exam day from a surprise into a repeat performance.
Because it wastes none of your remaining time. The 2V0-602PSE日本語 bank is distilled by specialists who research which knowledge matters most, so 385 practice questions for the 2V0-602PSE日本語 exam carry verified answers and nothing extraneous. Timed engine sessions measure your pace, free demos let you verify the content instantly, and support answers around the clock when something needs clearing up — every element built for a candidate whose calendar is closing in.
Let the official VMware vSphere 6.5 Foundations Exam (2V0-602PSE日本語版) weights decide:
  • Availability and Data Protection (12%)
  • ESXi Hosts and Virtual Machines (21%)
  • Networking (18%)
Heavy domains get the long, careful sessions; light ones get a brisk review. It is the surest way to convert your last hours into exam points.
No prerequisite exam required. Commonly used as a qualifying exam toward VMware Certified Professional (VCP) certification tracks.
VMware vSphere 6.5 Foundations Exam (2V0-602PSE日本語版) Sample Questions:
Question #1

  • A. Option D
  • B. Option C
  • C. Option A
  • D. Option B
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Question #2

  • A. - delta.vmdk
  • B. nvram
  • C. vmsn
  • D. Ick
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,C  🗳️

Question #3

  • A. Option D
  • B. Option C
  • C. Option A
  • D. Option B
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

Question #4

  • A. 100ms RTT
  • B. 150ms RTT
  • C. 200ms RTT
  • D. 50ms RTT
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A  🗳️

Question #5

  • A. Option D
  • B. Option C
  • C. Option A
  • D. Option B
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B,C  🗳️

Viewing page 1 out of 77 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 385 questions.

1%

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quality and Value

PassExamDumps Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our PassExamDumps testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

PassExamDumps offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

Our Clients